Well my fellow Bidites,nce the last list had such a great response from the likers and whiners. I thought I should do the another sequels list,but this time ones that should NOT have been made. So all you out there in internet land get ready to be pleased of pissed again. But like my old Uncle Al use to say "its better to be pissed off ,than pissed on". Enjoy my friends.
10.TCM 4 This just barely makes this list. My only deal with it is Leather running around lookin like an old lady.
9.PUPPET MASTER LEGACY It's not really a movie,it's just scenes from other puppet masters. It really doesn't add to the series.
08.HOUSE 3 Stupid, I haven't even been able to make it 20 minutes in.
07.THE RING 2 Nowhere near as good as the 1st. I just pretend it doesn't exist...Just like both Grudge movies.
06.HALLOWEEN RESURRECTION So that's how you kill the star of the franchise...and Busta Rhymes knows Kung Fu.
05.JASON GOES TO HELL Seriously.....I only liked how it tied in with Evil Dead.
04.CREEPSHOW 3 How dare they call this a creepshow film.
03.SEED OF CHUCKY I was cool with it until the last 12 minutes.
02.HALLOWEEN 5 Fuck that mask
01.NIGHTMARE PART 5 Yes I watch it,but that doesn't mean I like it. This makes me hate the name Jacob.
http://t0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSPAZCmIogLMs4m4FopDnp5xtWRjXQ3rvdGGFLYEcdhEJAwa_&t=1